PRIVACY POLICY HEN WORLD

1. INTRODUCTION

This Privacy Policy is issued subject to and pursuant to the Singapore Personal Data Protection Act (No. 26 of 2012) (the “Act”) and explains how Halza Pte Ltd (“Halza” or “us”) collects, uses, discloses, and protects your Personal Data.

We may require basic information which identifies you as an individual (“Personal Data”), such as your name and email address, for example when you send us a question / request from our “tell us more” page, request one of our newsletters or send an e-card.

We will only use such Personal Information of providing information which you have requested or to help us administer the website and/or for marketing purposes. We may for instance send you information about our services, and selected third parties, that we feel might be of particular interest to you. At the same time, we will also give you the opportunity to opt out of future marketing whenever we send you marketing material.

By interacting with us, or by using or submitting information to the Solution, Halza, as well as their respective agents and authorized representatives involved in the operation of the Hen.world (collectively, “our”, “ourselves” or “us”) may also use, collect, disclose and share your Personal Data with and to relevant third parties in order to fulfil the purposes listed above. In connection with the above, we may, from time to time, collect, disclose, transfer, and jointly use your Personal Data to and with our subsidiaries and affiliated companies.

Halza may from time to time update this Privacy Policy to ensure that this Privacy Policy is consistent with future developments or any changes in legal or regulatory requirements. Subject to your rights at law, you agree to be bound by the prevailing terms of the Privacy Policy as updated from time to time on our website at: hen.world/privacy-policy.

2. SECURITY

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorized access or disclosure, we have put in place appropriate technical, physical and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online. All your personal data collected through the Hen.world data are protected by a secure server. In addition SSL (Secure Socket Layer) protects the transmission of data form the internet to our systems.

3. COOKIES

Cookies are small files placed on your computer by websites that you visit or certain emails you open.

By using the Hen.world website, you consent to Halza the use of cookies to collect and use your Personal Data in order to collect website usage data, and improve your online experience.

This can include information about the way you use the website, your choice of internet browser, the type of device you are accessing it from, and where you are in the world.

4. GOOGLE ANALYTICS

Google Analytics is a web analysis service provided by Google. Google utilizes the data collected to track and examine the use of hen.world, to prepare reports on its activities and share them with other Google services. Google may use the data collected to conextualize and personalize the ads of its own advertising network.

5. LINKS TO OTHER WEBSITES

Halza provides you with links to other websites for your convenience and information. You access these websites at your own risk and Halza is not responsible for these websites. Whilst Halza will protect your Personal Data on Hen.world website, Halza cannot control or be responsible for the policies of other sites we may link to, or the use of any Personal Data you may share with them.

Please note that this Privacy Policy does not cover these other websites, and you should exercise caution and look at the privacy policy applicable to the website in question.

6. CONTACT

If you have any queries, comments or instructions relating to your Personal Data or this Privacy Policy, or would like to withdraw your consent or make any access or correction requests, please direct them to our data protection officer at the following addresses:

dpo@halza.com